ct_sourceCT149300
State of CT - DAS Procurement
972 open solicitations
Linked solicitations
- Multidimensional Family Therapy (MDFT)open27071501-1CTDue Sep 2, 2026
- Red Light Traffic Safety Camera Programopen2P27-004CTDue Aug 24, 2026
- Fresh Fruit and Vegetablesopen2A27-008CTDue Aug 13, 2026
- Traffic Signal Upgradesopen2C27-001CTDue Aug 13, 2026
- City RFQ & RFP - Architectural & Engineering Services for Roof Replacement at Hopen2027.0030CTDue Aug 20, 2026
- City RFQ & RFP - Architectural & Engineering Services for Roof Replacement at Topen2027.0031CTDue Aug 20, 2026
- Water Treatment Project Request for Qualificationsopen38133CTDue Aug 28, 2026
- Bid # 2026-35: Resurfacing Existing Running Trackopen38131CTDue Aug 28, 2026
- City Bid - Construction of Food Composting Machine Enclosuresopen2027.0032CTDue Aug 20, 2026
- Town of Granby Invitation to Bid - Siding Holcomb Farm Main Barnopen38126CTDue Aug 21, 2026
- Water Pollution Control Division Sodium Hypochlorite 12.5%open38108CTDue Aug 6, 2026
- 27-0008 RFQ GIS Support Servicesopen38106CTDue Aug 28, 2026
- Neutral Host Distributed Antenna System (DAS)openCDR072226CTDue Aug 25, 2026
- ENVIRONMENTAL PROFESSIONAL SERVICES - Killingly and Chaplinopen38115CTDue Aug 24, 2026
- Detention Mattress Foam Insertopen26PSX0126CTDue Aug 6, 2026
- Polemount Transformersopen27-06CTDue Aug 13, 2026
- Vine Rehoboth re-bidopen38048CTDue Sep 8, 2026
- Invitation to Bid for Construction Servicesopen2619BI2B498CTDue Sep 2, 2026
- Rental of Services and Equipment for Roadway Constructionopen26PSX0142CTDue Aug 18, 2026
- Fire Extinguisher Servicesopen38081CTDue Aug 10, 2026
- Invitation to Submit Lease Proposal -Central ConnecticutopenLP 26-26CTDue Aug 10, 2026
- Crane & Hoist Inspectionsopen38083CTDue Aug 10, 2026
- Installation & Revision of Traffic Control Signals in District 1open0171-0504CTDue Aug 19, 2026
- Pest Control Servicesopen38098CTDue Aug 10, 2026
- Exterior Window and Door Caulking Repairs at Norwalk Police Headquartersopen4526 NorwalkCTDue Aug 13, 2026
- Athletics Special Event Promotion and Activation ServicesopenCDR072126CTDue Aug 18, 2026
- Niantic River Boardwalk Deck ReplacementopenEL-2027-001CTDue Aug 20, 2026
- Energy and Telecommunications/Broadband Consulting Servicesopen26PSX0074ACTDue Aug 19, 2026
- Heavy Equipment Rental with Operators and Laborersopen38065CTDue Jul 30, 2026
- Bloomfield Town Center Revitalization DeveloperopenRFQ/RFP 1173CTDue Sep 15, 2026
- Sherman School Renovation RFP for Furniture, Fixtures, and Equipmentopen38067CTDue Aug 10, 2026
- Connecticut Ryan White Part B Core and Support Serviceopen2027-2030CTDue Aug 31, 2026
- Municipal Fire Alarm System Assessment and Design Services RFPopen38061CTDue Aug 25, 2026
- NMPS/NMHS Tennis Courtsopen38058CTDue Aug 21, 2026
- Sanitary Sewer Evaluation Studyopen2P27-005CTDue Aug 7, 2026
- Elevation of Two-Story ResidenceopenBID 2027-01CTDue Aug 13, 2026
- Renovation Analysis, Develop Ed Specs & Concept Planning for Secondary SchoolsopenRFQ/P 2027-03CTDue Aug 17, 2026
- Acton Public Library- Architectural Services for Renovationsopen38051CTDue Oct 15, 2026
- Addison Pool RenovationsopenGL-2027-03CTDue Jul 30, 2026
- Farmington Canal Heritage Trl. from Rt. 72 to Northwest Dr. in Plainvilleopen0109-0176.CTDue Jul 29, 2026
- Seasonal Mobile Food Vendor PermitsopenT-27-01CTDue Jul 24, 2026
- HWPCF Primary and Secondary Biofilter Rehabilitationopen2026B-19CTDue Aug 20, 2026
- Town Wide Bridge/Culvert Evaluation, Town of Plainfieldopen38030CTDue Aug 10, 2026
- Concrete Stair Replacement Lebanon Elementaryopen38027CTDue Aug 14, 2026
- Invitation to Submit Lease Proposal -MiddletownopenLP 26-24CTDue Jul 30, 2026
- Invitation to Submit Lease Proposal -MiddletownopenLP 26-25CTDue Jul 30, 2026
- Website RedesignopenRFP027-06CTDue Aug 7, 2026
- Invitation to Submit Lease Proposal - BridgeportopenLP 26-23CTDue Jul 30, 2026
- Traffic Control Signs and Materialsopen7965CTDue Aug 6, 2026
- Parking Garage Repair and Sealingopen7960CTDue Aug 20, 2026
Linked people
- James Dignotijdignoti@stamfordct.gov203-977-4188
- Rebecca Buonocorerebecca.buonocore@ct.gov860 594-2231
- Carleen Megarocmegaro@norwalkct.gov203-854-7712
- Kaitlyn Czapoec.hvs.rfp@ct.gov860-500-4412
- Matt Meekermmeeker@townofdurhamct.org860-349-8253
- Town of Killingly / WPCFwpcf@killinglyct.gov
- Nydia Cottonydia.cotto@ct.gov
- Dawn Guerradawn.m.guerra@ct.gov
- Jason Outlawjason.outlaw@newbritainct.gov860-612-5009
- 3 Discovery Drive, Unit 6076 Storrs CT, 06269 United Stateshuskybuysupport@uconn.edu860.486.2619
- CMR Firm: PDS Engineering & Construction, Inc.matt.belcher@pdsec.com
- Nicole Melquistnicole.melquist@glastonbury-ct.gov860-652-7588
- Christine Bradleycbradley@mysticnoanklibrary.org
- Arlene Watson-Paulinarlene.watson-paulin@ct.gov203-816-0349
- Eric Roiseeroise@kba-architects.com
- Adriano Ciriolicirioli@plainville-ct.gov860-793-0221
- Cassidy Swansonpublicworks@monroect.gov
- Grace Suh, Chief of Staffgrace.suh@ct.gov
- Susan Martelsmartel@meridenct.gov203-630-4115
- Alex Curry860.424.3407
- Maureen McCauleymmccauley@waterburyct.org
- Name: Tenia Seaydeep.parksdivisionrfp@ct.gov
- Maria Piresmpires@trumbull-ct.gov203-452-5013
- Heidi Samokarhsamokar@crcogct.gov860-724-4282
- PENNIE ZUCCOpennie_zucco@torringtonct.org860-489-2225
- Jim Simoncelli Jr.860-567-5876
- Melissa Marzanomelissa.marzano@ct.gov
- Christopher Peterschris.peters@uconn.edu
- Patty Motapmota@newfairfield.org
- Larry Johnsonbids@hartfordhousing.org(860) 723-8439
- Tammy Laplantetlaplante@killinglyct.gov
- Questions concerning this RFP should be directed to:xcapo@windhamct.gov(860) 465-3001
- Sarah Bettersbetter@nhcogct.gov860-491-9884
- Mark Sedenskymarksedensky@ogind.com
- Tanya Pondpurchasing@newmilfordct.gov860-457-4189
- Nancy Haynesnancyhaynes@bristolct.gov860-584-6195
- Ryan Davisryan.davis@ct.gov
- Katherine Baloccakbalocca@oldlyme-ct.gov860.434-1605
- Lauren Postlpost@groton-ct.gov860-446-5960
- Mikako Fabiano Tironemikakofabiano.tirone@ct.gov860-262-6912
- John M. Hoefferle, PE, CFM – Town Engineer:(203) 315-0606
- Brent Bettebrent.bette@ct.gov860-538-3854
- Joseph Muraca, Purchasing Managerjmuraca@bloomfieldct.gov
- Kathryn Krajewskikrajewskik@farmington-ct.org
- Dave Bernsteindbernstein@orlconstruction.com203-643-1040
- Carl R. Johnson, CCMOcajohnson@enfield.org
- Michelle Enmanmenman@easthartfordct.gov
- Eileen Meskilleileen.meskill@ct.gov(860) 808-5318
- Ben Bareben@middletownha.org860-781-4114
- DEEP.EnergyBureau@ct.govdeep.energybureau@ct.gov