Combination Synopsis/Solicitation Irriland NS/Irriland Reel USDA-ARS Corvallis OR
- Response deadline
- Sep 16, 2026 Due in 14 days
- Date posted
- Sep 2, 2026
- Source
- Open notice
Description
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Requirement is Subject to Trade Agreements. FAR Clause 52.225-5 Trade Agreements (Nov 2023) and FAR Provision in full text 52.225- Trade Agreements Certificate (Feb 2021) is incorporated into this solicitation. Ensure to complete the Provision 52.225-6 Trade Agreements Certificates (Feb 2021) information. Solicitation number 1232SA26Q1378 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for To purchase on a Brand Name or Equal basis 2.0 x 492 IRRILAND NS IRRILAND REEL needed to pre-water up weeds in fallow fields and then to water up new crops after planting. This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 333111 The small business size standard is 1,250 employees This acquisition is an unrestricted requirement. All responsible sources may submit a quotation which will be considered by the agency.
Classifications
Documents (5)
- C04_SF 1449_1232SA26Q1378.pdf.pdf100 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment I - Terms and Conditions_1232SA26Q1378.pdf.pdf333 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment II - Specifications_1232SA26Q1378.pdf.pdf102 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment III - Contractor RFI FORM_1232SA26Q1378.pdf.pdf869 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment IV - Past Performance Questionnaire_1232SA26Q1378.doc.doc40 KBNot yet available
Contacts