Civic AI
Civic AI
Procurement intelligence
SAM.govSP450026R0015
Open

Turkey Hazardous Waste Solicitation

Response deadline
Oct 9, 2026
Due in 36 days
Date posted
Sep 3, 2026

Description

Combined Synopsis/Solicitation SP450026R0015 has been prepared in accordance with the procedures in FAR 12.603(c)(2)(i‐xvi). Work under this contract will consist primarily of the removal, transportation, and disposal of electronic waste. The electronic waste is generated at the United States (U.S.) Department of Defense (DoD) installation located at Incirlik Air Base. The following additional information is provided in accordance with FAR 12.603(c)(2). (i) This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in Subpart 12.6, as supplemented with additional information included in this notice. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation; proposals are being requested and a written solicitation will not be issued. (ii) Solicitation SP450026R0015 is issued as a Request for Proposal (RFP). (iii) This solicitation document and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular 2026-01, effective 3/13/2026. (iv) This acquisition is being issued as full and open competition on an unrestricted basis; the associated NAICS code 562211. Final Governing Standards Turkey 2025 applies and can be found as Attachment 5. Contractors (or subcontractors -TSDF’s and Transporters) should already be registered to do business in Turkey. (See PWS 1.1.2 Permits and Special Requirements.) (v) See attachment 2 for the Price Schedule. (vi) See the solicitation for a description of the requirement, especially the Performance Work Statement (PWS) (Attachment 1) which outlines the details of the removal. (vii) The contract will have one 30-month base and one 30-month option period starting no later than 23 November2026. Pick up locations are found in attachment 3. (viii) The provision at 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors -- Commercial, applies to this acquisition. See Attachment 13 Instructions to Offerors, and Attachment 15 for the Past Performance Questionnaire. (ix) The provision at 52.212-2, Evaluation -- Commercial Items, applies to this acquisition. See the solicitation for addenda to this provision, Attachment 14. (x) The provision at 52.212-3 Representations and Certifications does not apply to this offer. (xi) The clause at 52.212-4, Contract Terms and Conditions -- Commercial Products and Commercial Services, applies to this acquisition. (xii) The clause at 52.212-5, Contract Terms and Conditions Required to Implement Statutes or Executive Orders -- Commercial Products and Commercial Services (MAR 2025) (DEVIATION 2025-O0003) applies to this acquisition. See Attachment 4a for 52.212‐5 clauses applicable to this acquisition. (xiii) See the solicitation for additional contract terms and conditions. (Attachment 4a & 4b) (xiv) The Defense Priorities and Allocations System (DPAS) is not applicable. (xv) Proposals are due by the date and time as posted in this solicitation in SAM. Proposals shall be emailed to Annette.Graham@dla.mil with subject line as “OFFER SP450026R0015 Turkey HW, COMPANY NAME, CLOSING DATE”. See Attachment 13 Instructions to Offerors for proposal submission requirements. Closing date is listed in this Solicitation in SAM.gov. (xvi) Offerors must submit all questions regarding this solicitation in writing via email to Annette.Graham@dla.mil as “Questions SP450026R0015 Turkey Electronic HW”. The cut-off date for the receipt of questions is 3:00 PM Eastern Standard Time, 17 September 2026. Questions received after that date and time may not receive an answer. (Please submit prior to the due date to allow for responses to be posted to the solicitation.) ATTACHMENTS included with the solicitation in SAM: Attachment 1 Performance Work Statement (PWS) Turkey v180826 Attachment 2 Price Schedule Turkey v180826 Attachment 3 Pick Up Points (Locations) v150526 Attachment 4a Terms and Conditions (Provisions and Clauses to the contract) Attachment 4b FAR Provision Fill-ins Attachment 5 Final Governing Standards (FSG) Turkey Attachment 6 DLA Form 2503 Transporter QTL Application (for Qualified Transporter List) Attachment 7 DLA Form 2505 Invoice Attachment 8 DLA Form 2507 TSDF QFL Application (for Qualified Facilities List) Attachment 9 DLA Form 2511 HWPS (Hazardous Waste Profile Sheet) Attachment 10 DLA Form 2539 Customers Verification of Services Attachment 11 SFS Clearance Attachment 12 Contractor Registration Process Turkey Attachment 13 Addenda 52.212-1, Instructions to Offers Attachment 14 Addenda 52.212-2, Evaluation Attachment 15 Past Performance (PPI) Questionnaire

Classifications

Documents (19)

  • Attach 13_Instructions to Offers.pdf
    .pdf762 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 1_PWS_Turkey_v180826.pdf
    .pdf810 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 4a_Terms and Conditions.pdf
    .pdf758 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 7_DLA Form 2505_Invoice.xlsx
    .xlsx20 KBNot yet available
  • DLA Hazardous Waste Disposal Page
    Not yet available
  • Qualified Transporters
    Not yet available
  • Attach 9_DLA Form 2511 HWPS.pdf
    .pdf869 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 12_Contractor Regist. Process _Turkey.pdf
    .pdf279 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 5_FGS_Turkiye_Jan 2025.pdf
    .pdf2.6 MBNot yet available
  • Attach 14_Evaluation.pdf
    .pdf322 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 10_DLA Form 2539 Verify Svcs.pdf
    .pdf33 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 6_DLA Form 2503 Transporter App.pdf
    .pdf188 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 2_Price Sched_Turkey_v180826.xlsx
    .xlsx58 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 8_DLA Form 2507 TSDF QFL App.pdf
    .pdf1.8 MBNot yet available
  • Attach 11_SFS Clearance.xlsx
    .xlsx17 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 3_Pick-up Points_Turkey_v150526.pdf
    .pdf120 KBNot yet available
  • Qualitied Facilities List
    Not yet available
  • Attach 15_PPI Questionnaire.pdf
    .pdf811 KBNot yet available
  • Attach 4b_FAR Provision Fill-ins.docx
    .docx24 KBNot yet available

Contacts