SOLICITATION: Engine Diesel, NSN: 2815-01-536-9262
- Response deadline
- Sep 28, 2026 Due in 26 days
- Date posted
- Sep 1, 2026
- Source
- Open notice
Description
UPDATE #1: Amendment 0001 uploaded on 08-SEPTEMBER 2026, Please find this document under the Attachment/Links section. ________________________________________________________________________________________________________ 1. This Request for Proposal (RFP), W912CH-26-R-A090, will result in a Firm Fixed Price (FFP), 5-Year Requirement LTC restricted to HATZ Diesel of America (CAGE 61080) or its authorized distributors for procurement of the following: Noun: Engine Diesel NSN: 2815-01-536-9262 Part Number: 1D81C-24VOLT-MMC-SPEC323 2. AUTHORIZED DISTRIBUTOR DOCUMENTATION REQUIREMENT: Offerors proposing to provide the required item as an authorized distributor shall submit, with this offer, documentation from HATZ confirming that the offeror is an authorized distributor and that HATZ is willing to sell the item listed above for the purpose of fulfilling this procurement. This documentation shall establish the distributor's authorized status and it ability to obtain the required item from HATZ. Failure to provide acceptable documentation may render the offeror's proposal ineligible for award. The Government reserves the right to verity the authenticity and validity of the authorization directly with HATZ as part of the responsibility determination and evaluation of the offeror's ability to perform the contract requirements. 3. No Technical Data associated with this procurement. 4. Packaging requirements are in accordance with Section D-PACKAGING AND MARKING, D.001 PACKAGING REQUIREMENTS (SPECIFICATIONS/STANDARDS). 5. Contractor is authorized to ship early on awarded Delivery Orders at no additional cost to the Government. 6. Interested offerors shall submit a proposal via e-mail to the Contract Specialist (diana.jones47.civ@army.mil) and cc the Contracting Officer (katherine.e.macfarland.civ@army.mil) with the subject header: Proposal Submission W912CH-26-R-A090 (Company Name). Once a proposal is received, the Contract Specialist/Contracting Officer will reply with respective Offeror stating receipt of the proposal submission. CAUTION: This solicitation will be issued electronically as will any amendments thereto. Because of this, the Government is under no obligation and is, in fact, unable to maintain a mailing list. The burden is therefore on any interested parties to periodically access the above internet address in order to obtain any amendments which may be issued. Failure to obtain any amendments and to respond to them prior to the date and time set for receipt of proposals may render your proposal nonresponsive and result in the rejection of the proposal. NOTICE TO ALL CONTRACTORS: All contractors who provide goods/services to the Department of Defense (DoD) must be registered in the System for Award Management (SAM). You may register via the Internet at https://www.sam.gov/SAM/pages/public/loginFAQ.jsf. Further information may be obtained through the internet at: https://www.sam.gov/SAM/pages/public/loginFAQ.js
Classifications
Documents (3)
- W912CH26RA090 AMD 0001.pdf.pdf3.7 MBNot yet available
- PD_1D81C-323_61080_-NEW.pdf.pdf430 KBNot yet available
- Solicitation - W912CH26RA090.pdf.pdf5.1 MBNot yet available
Contacts