Solicitation - Replacement of Chillers, Bldg. 8280, Baumholder, Germany
- Response deadline
- Sep 10, 2026 Due in 6 days
- Date posted
- Sep 3, 2026
- Source
- Open notice
Description
***Amendment 01 of this solicitation posted on 3 September 2026*** The purpose of this amendment is to update and simplify the submission requirements for Evaluation Factor #3 and to extend the due date of Step 1 Technical Proposals. Step 1 Technical Proposals are due Thursday, 10 September 2026 at 1500hrs CEST. For details see new attachment - AMENDMENT 01_ Solicitation Handout_GDP-B0683-6P Replace Chiller #8280_3SEPT26 The U.S. Army, 409th Contracting Support Brigade (409th CSB), Unit 23163, APO AE 09227, intends to award a Firm Fixed Price, single award contract for the Replacement of Chillers, Training Center Building #8280 located in Baumholder Smith Barracks, Baumholder, Germany. This solicitation and resulting contract are utilizing a Two-Step Sealed Bidding procurement method as described in RFO Part 14.211. This posting initiates Step One, which is a request for technical proposals only. Offerors determined to be acceptable in Step One will be notified of Step Two via receipt of the Invitation for Bid (IFB) solicitation document. SEE ATTACHMENTS FOR MORE DETAILS.
Classifications
Documents (6)
- Attachment 02_Schematic Concept Proposal 8280.pdf.pdf41 KBNot yet available
- Attachment 04_Site Visit QA Chillers 22JULY (F).xlsx.xlsx33 KBNot yet available
- Attachment 01_SOW Replace Chiller Bldg.8280, 28APR.pdf.pdf380 KBNot yet available
- Attachment 03_Site Visit QA Chillers 25JUNE (F).xlsx.xlsx21 KBNot yet available
- Solicitation Handout_GDP-B0683-6P Replace Chiller Training Center 8280.pdf.pdf270 KBNot yet available
- AMENDMENT 01_ Solicitation Handout_GDP-B0683-6P Replace Chiller 8280_3SEPT26.pdf.pdf272 KBNot yet available
Contacts