Amendment 01 Combination Synopsis/Solicitation for Janitorial Services USDA-ARS-PA GFHNRC Grand Forks ND
- Response deadline
- Jul 28, 2026 Closed
- Date posted
- Jul 15, 2026
- Source
- Open notice
Description
Amendment 00001 - Extends the closing date to 7/28/2026 at 1:00pm EDT. A signed copy of Amendment 0001 shall be returned with all quotation documents. Incorporates amended drawings. Provided responses to Contractor RFIs. NO FURTHER QUESTIONS WILL BE ENTERTAINED. This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 1232SA26Q0517 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for Janitorial Services for USDA-ARS-PA GFHNRC in Grand Forks ND This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 561720 The small business size standard is $22M This acquisition is a Total Small Business Set-Aside. All responsible sources may submit a quotation which will be considered by the agency. A site visit is scheduled for 23 June 2026 starting at 1:00pm CDT. See solicitation for registration details. No questions will be answered at the site visit. Submit all questions on Attachment V - Contractor Request for Information to theodore.blume@usda.gov no later than 1 July 2026 by 1:00pm CDT. Contractor RFI's will not be entertained after this cutoff date/time.
Classifications
Documents (14)
- C05_2FLOORWest (cleaning)Drawing_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf24 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment VI - Past Performance Questionnaire_1232SA26Q0517.doc.doc39 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment I - Solicitation Terms and Conditions_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf538 KBNot yet available
- C05_3FLOOREast (cleaning)Drawing_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf60 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment V - Contractor RFI FORM_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf839 KBNot yet available
- C05_Contractor RFI Responses_1232SA26Q0517 .pdf.pdf328 KBNot yet available
- C05_1FLOOREast (cleaning)Drawing_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf28 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment II - Performance Work Statement_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf940 KBNot yet available
- C05_Amendment 00001_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf106 KBNot yet available
- C05_2FLOOREast (cleaning)Drawing_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf13 KBNot yet available
- C04_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf106 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment III - QASP_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf405 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment IV - DOL WD 2015-4973 Rev 31 dated 5-13-2026_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf251 KBNot yet available
- C05_1FLOORWest (cleaning)Drawing_1232SA26Q0517.pdf.pdf23 KBNot yet available
Contacts