Civic AI
Civic AI
Procurement intelligence
SAM.govW912DQ27QA001
Open

Kansas FY27 Mass Solicitation - Custodial Services

DEPT OF DEFENSE · Kansas
Response deadline
Oct 2, 2026
Due in 30 days
Date posted
Sep 2, 2026

Description

This is a Request for Quotations (RFQ) for commercial services prepared in accordance with the simplified procedures outlined in the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO) Subpart 12.201-1. The solicitation number for this acquisition is W912DQ27QA001 and it is being issued as a Request for Quote (RFQ). Quotes are due at the date and time listed in Block 8 of the SF 1449. Quotes shall be submitted in PDF via e-mail to cade.s.zelinsky@usace.army.mil. All quotes must be good for at least 90 days from the due date. The solicitation documents and incorporated provisions and clauses are those in effect through Federal Acquisition Circular (FAC) 2025-06 and the Revolutionary FAR Overhaul (RFO). This solicitation will be awarded as a 100% Small Business Set-aside, and the associated North American Industry Classification system (NAICS) code is 561720 - Janitorial Services, and the business size standard is $22.0 Million. Product/Service Code: S201 - Housekeeping - Custodial Janitorial This solicitation is a mass solicitation issued under W912DQ27QA001 and includes ten (10) separate packages, each for custodial services at U.S. Army Corps of Engineers lake projects as listed below. Each package may result in a separate contract award: Package 1 - ODF-M FY27 CDAR Custodian (Melvern Lake Project) Package 2 - ODF-M FY27 Turkey Point Custodian (Melvern Lake Project) Package 3 - ODF-P FY27 Wolf Creek Custodian (Pomona Lake Project) Package 4 - ODF-W FY27 Sylvan Park Custodian (Wilson Lake Project) Package 5 - ODF-W FY27 Minooka Custodian (Wilson Lake Project) Package 6 - ODF-E FY27 Rock Creek Custodian (Perry Lake Project) Package 7 - ODF-E FY27 Slough Creek Custodian (Perry Lake Project) Package 8 - ODF-I FY27 Curtis Creek Custodian (Milford Lake Project) Package 9 - ODF-I FY27 Day Use Custodian (Milford Lake Project) Package 10 - ODF-I FY27 Farnum Creek Custodian (Milford Lake Project) Description of Services Required: The U.S. Army Corps of Engineers (USACE) has a requirement for custodial services at multiple recreation areas and facilities located at Melvern Lake, Pomona Lake, Wilson Lake, and Perry Lake, Kansas. The Contractor shall perform all required custodial services in accordance with the Performance Work Statement (PWS) applicable to each individual package under this solicitation. The anticipated Period of Performance for each package is as follows: Package 1 - ODF-M FY27 CDAR Custodian: 01 May 2027 - 30 April 2028 + 2 option years Package 2 - ODF-M FY27 Turkey Point Custodian: 01 May 2027 - 30 April 2028 + 2 option years Package 3 - ODF-P FY27 Wolf Creek Custodian: 01 April 2027 - 31 March 2028 + 2 option years Package 4 - ODF-W FY27 Sylvan Park Custodian: 01 May 2027 - 30 April 2028 + 2 option years Package 5 - ODF-W FY27 Minooka Custodian: 01 May 2027 - 30 April 2028 + 4 option years Package 6 - ODF-E FY27 Rock Creek Custodian: 15 April 2027 - 14 April 2028 + 2 option years Package 7 - ODF-E FY27 Slough Creek Custodian: 01 April 2027 - 31 March 2028 + 2 option years Package 8 - ODF-I FY27 Curtis Creek Custodian: 15 April 2027 - 14 April 2028 + 2 option years Package 9 - ODF-I FY27 Day Use Custodian: 15 April 2027 - 14 April 2028 + 2 option years Package 10 - ODF-I FY27 Farnum Creek Custodian: 15 April 2027 - 14 April 2028 + 2 option years RFO 52.212-1, Instructions to Offerors - Commercial Products and Commercial Services, applies to this acquisition. An addendum to this provision is included in this solicitation. RFO 52.212-2, Evaluation - Commercial Products and Commercial Services does apply to this acquisition with no addenda to the provision and is located in this solicitation. RFO 52.212-4, Terms and Conditions - Commercial Products and Commercial Services does apply to this acquisition with no addenda to the provision. In accordance with FAR provision 52.204-7, incorporated by reference in this solicitation, the prospective awardee must maintain an active registration in the System for Award Management (SAM) database at https://sam.gov to be eligible for award. PLEASE NOTE: SAM.GOV procedures have been changed as of 8 November 2019. Interested vendors must go to SAM.gov to register in SAM and to review current notices or announcements. Contractors may obtain information on registration and annual confirmation requirements via the Internet at https://sam.gov/ or by calling (866) 606-8220. The System for Award Management (SAM) is a Federal Government owned and operated free website. If you are a small business needing assistance with registering or navigating through the website, you may contact the Association of APEX Accelerators for help. If you have questions about Government procurements in general or need assistance in the preparation of your quotation, a local APEX Accelerator may be able to help. The APEX Accelerators program (originally authorized by Congress in 1985 as the Procurement Technical Assistance Program) was established in an effort to expand the number of businesses capable of participating in the Government marketplace. To locate an APEX Accelerator near you, go to https://www.napex.us/.

Classifications

Documents (13)

  • Package 1 - ODF-M FY27 CDAR Custodian - W912DQ27QA001.pdf
    .pdf850 KBNot yet available
  • Package 10 - ODF-I FY27 Farnum Creek Custodian - W912DQ27QA001.pdf
    .pdf786 KBNot yet available
  • B.08.02.01 - Section J Attachment -1- Vendor's Information.pdf
    .pdf17 KBNot yet available
  • B.08.02.01 - Section J Attachment -3- Past Performance Questionairre (PPQ).pdf
    .pdf491 KBNot yet available
  • Package 6 - ODF-E FY27 Rock Creek Custodian - W912DQ27QA001.pdf
    .pdf6.6 MBNot yet available
  • B.08.02.01 - Section J Attachment -2- Relative Experience Form.docx
    .docx17 KBNot yet available
  • Package 3 - ODF-P FY27 Wolf Creek Custodian - W912DQ27QA001.pdf
    .pdf690 KBNot yet available
  • Package 9 - ODF-I FY27 Day Use Custodian - W912DQ27QA001.pdf
    .pdf830 KBNot yet available
  • Package 5 - ODF-W FY27 Minooka Custodian - W912DQ27QA001.pdf
    .pdf957 KBNot yet available
  • Package 7 - ODF-E FY27 Slough Creek Custodian - W912DQ27QA001.pdf
    .pdf5.4 MBNot yet available
  • Package 2 - ODF-M FY27 Turkey Point Custodian - W912DQ27QA001.pdf
    .pdf965 KBNot yet available
  • Package 4 - ODF-W FY27 Lucas and Sylvan Park Custodian - W912DQ27QA001.pdf
    .pdf934 KBNot yet available
  • Package 8 - ODF-I FY27 Curtis Creek Custodian - W912DQ27QA001.pdf
    .pdf788 KBNot yet available

Contacts