Civic AI
Civic AI
Procurement intelligence
SAM.gov1232SA26Q1431
Open

Combination Synopsis/Solicitation John Deere 5100E Tractor Repair USDA-ARS-MWA Ames IA

Response deadline
Sep 21, 2026
Due in 21 days
Date posted
Sep 1, 2026

Description

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Solicitation number 1232SA26Q1431 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for a complete R&I Transmission/Differential Assembly (including parts/labor/fees). This is a complete replacement of the Tractor rear end. A single site visit is being held on 10 September 2026 between the hours of 10:00am and 2:00pm CDT. Pre-registration is required. All contractor personnel shall be off-site no later than 3:00pm CDT. See Site Visit-Questions section under Solicitation Information in Attachment I - Terms and Conditions. This acquisition is set-aside for small business concerns. The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 811310 The small business size standard is $12.5M This acquisition is a Total Small Business Set-Aside. All responsible sources may submit a quotation which will be considered by the agency.

Classifications

Documents (5)

  • C04_Attachment III - Contractor RFI FORM_1232SA26Q1431.pdf
    .pdf920 KBNot yet available
  • C04_Attachment I - Terms and Conditions Services Less Than 25k.pdf
    .pdf359 KBNot yet available
  • C04_Attachment II - SOW - Tractor Repair_1232SA26Q1431_Redacted.pdf
    .pdf165 KBNot yet available
  • C04_Attachment IV - Past Performance Questionnaire_1232SA26Q1431.doc
    .doc40 KBNot yet available
  • C04_SF 1449_1232SA26Q1431.pdf
    .pdf99 KBNot yet available

Contacts