Civic AI
Civic AI
Procurement intelligence
SAM.gov1232SA26Q1062
Open

Combination Synopsis/Solicitation for a Cryostat Microtome USDA-ARS-MWA Ames IA

Response deadline
Sep 18, 2026
Due in 16 days
Date posted
Sep 2, 2026

Description

This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Requirement is Subject to Trade Agreements. FAR Clause 52.225-5 Trade Agreements (Nov 2023) and FAR Provision in full text 52.225- Trade Agreements Certificate (Feb 2021) is incorporated into this solicitation. Ensure to complete the Provision 52.225-6 Trade Agreements Certificates (Feb 2021) information. Solicitation number 1232SA26Q1062 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for procurement of Cryostat Microtome for Sectioning Snap-Frozen Animal Tissues This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 334516 The small business size standard is ,000 employees This acquisition is an unrestricted requirement. All responsible sources may submit a quotation which will be considered by the agency.

Classifications

Documents (5)

  • C04_SF 1449_1232SA26Q1062.pdf
    .pdf98 KBNot yet available
  • C04_Attachment I - Terms and Conditions_1232SA26Q1062.pdf
    .pdf334 KBNot yet available
  • C04_Attachment IV - Past Performance Questionnaire_1232SA26Q1062.doc
    .doc40 KBNot yet available
  • C04_Attachment II - Statement of Work_1232SA26Q1062_Redacted.pdf
    .pdf155 KBNot yet available
  • C04_Attachment III - Contractor RFI FORM_1232SA26Q1062.pdf
    .pdf874 KBNot yet available

Contacts