Combination Synopsis/Solicitation 8 Channel Spectrophotometer USDA-ARS Athens GA
- Response deadline
- Sep 16, 2026 Due in 14 days
- Date posted
- Sep 2, 2026
- Source
- Open notice
Description
This is a combined synopsis/solicitation for commercial items prepared in accordance with the format in FAR Part 12. This announcement constitutes the only solicitation. Quotations are being requested and a separate written solicitation will not be issued. Requirement is Subject to Trade Agreements. FAR Clause 52.225-5 Trade Agreements (Nov 2023) and FAR Provision in full text 52.225- Trade Agreements Certificate (Feb 2021) is incorporated into this solicitation. Ensure to complete the Provision 52.225-6 Trade Agreements Certificates (Feb 2021) information. Solicitation number 1232SA26Q1380 is issued as a Request for Quotation (RFQ) for procurement of 8 Channel Spectrophotometer. This acquisition is not set-aside for small business concerns. The applicable North American Industry Classification Standard Code is 334516 The small business size standard is ,000 employees This acquisition is an unrestricted requirement. All responsible sources may submit a quotation which will be considered by the agency.
Classifications
Documents (5)
- C04_Attachment I - Terms and Conditions_1232SA26Q1380.pdf.pdf333 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment II - Specification Document_1232SA26Q1380.pdf.pdf51 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment IV - Past Performance Questionnaire_1232SA26Q1380.doc.doc40 KBNot yet available
- C04_Attachment III - Contractor RFI FORM_1232SA26Q1380.pdf.pdf869 KBNot yet available
- C04_SF 1449_1232SA26Q1380.pdf.pdf100 KBNot yet available
Contacts