Real Property Support Services III Solicitation
- Response deadline
- Jul 8, 2026 Closed
- Date posted
- Jun 18, 2026
- Source
- Open notice
Description
This is the Official Solicitation for Request for Proposal under Notice ID W912DY26RA026. Please be advised that this solicitation has been modified by two subsequent amendments. Amendment 1 formally extends and updates the solicitation closing date, establishing the final proposal submission deadline as 8 July 2026. Amendment 2 updates the applicable Cybersecurity Maturity Model Certification (CMMC) Level requirements for this procurement and officially removes two clauses from the solicitation: DFARS 252.7026 and DFARS 252.225-7980. Offerors are to submit their proposals in accordance with the instructions provided in this announcement. Please use the following link for proposal submission: https://piee.eb.mil/sol/xhtml/unauth/search/oppMgmtLink.xhtml?noticeId=W912DY26RA001¬iceType=CombinedSynopsisSolicitation
Classifications
Documents (9)
- DownloadAttach.2-Section L Instructions To Offerors.pdf.pdf244 KB
- DownloadAttach.6 RPSS ProjNet Questions and Answers.pdf.pdf14.8 MB
- DownloadAttach.5-Past Performance Questionnaire (PPQ).pdf.pdf512 KB
- DownloadAttach.3-Section M Basis for Award_17June26 (clean).pdf.pdf164 KB
- DownloadAttach.1-Performance Work Statement.pdf.pdf301 KB
- DownloadAmednment 2_Solicitation Amendment - W912DY26RA0260002 Professional Appearance.pdf.pdf3.4 MB
- attachmentNot yet available
- DownloadAttach.4-Letter of Commitment-Key SubContractor.pdf.pdf72 KB
- W912DY26RA001: Real Property Support Services III Solicitation (PIEE Module)Not yet available
Contacts
- jasmine.m.kennedy@usace.army.mil2568951566
- erika.d.white@usace.army.mil(256) 895-1152